Return to 'Jazz in Silhouette'
Playlist Artists:
Aaron Parks
Amir ElSaffar
Auktyon
Carla Bley
Chicago Underground Duo
Dave King Trucking Company
David Buchbinder
Dawn of Midi
Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trio
Jason Roebke & Tobias Delius
Kris Davis
Land of Kush
Mario Pavone
Mary LaRose
Matt Mitchell
Michelle Rosewoman's New
Myra Melford
Ralph Alessi
Randy Weston & Billy Harper
Ross Hammond's Teakayo Mission
Savina Yannatou/Barry Guy
Shauli Einav
Steuart Liebig Tee-Tot Quartet
Ted Sirota's Rebel Souls
The O'Farrill Brothers Band
Tim Berne's Snakeoil
Vijay Iyer & Mike Ladd
Playlist Labels:
Advance Dance Disques
Big Weezus
Constellation
ECM
Firehouse 12
Geometriya
Little(i) Music
Maya Recordings
NAIM
Not Two Records
Pi
Pi Recordings
Playscape
Positone
Sunnyside
Thirsty Ear
Thrill Jockey
Tzadik
Whaling City Sound
Zoho
pfMENTUM
wmua.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Jazz in Silhouette' on 12-20-2013
Playlist for 'Jazz in Silhouette', 12-20-2013, on wmua at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
|
Title |
Artist |
Album |
Label |
Genre |
09:00 am |
Monet |
The O'Farrill Brothers Band |
Sensing Flight |
Zoho |
Jazz |
09:05 am |
A Feeling |
Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trio |
Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trio |
Whaling City Sound |
Jazz |
09:10 am |
Vashkar |
Carla Bley |
Trios |
ECM |
Jazz |
09:17 am |
The Pit |
Land of Kush |
The Big Mango |
Constellation |
Jazz |
09:22 am |
Ring of Fire |
Mary LaRose |
Reincarnation |
Little(i) Music |
Jazz |
09:36 am |
Ten Exorcists |
Kris Davis |
Massive Threads |
Thirsty Ear |
Jazz |
09:44 am |
Algol |
Dawn of Midi |
Dysnomia |
Thirsty Ear |
Jazz |
09:48 am |
Cities Without Citadels |
Chicago Underground Duo |
In Praise of Shadows |
Thrill Jockey |
Jazz |
09:51 am |
Song For Mumia |
Ted Sirota's Rebel Souls |
Rebel Roots |
NAIM |
Jazz |
10:10 am |
Socket |
Tim Berne's Snakeoil |
Shadow Man |
ECM |
Jazz |
10:22 am |
Attic |
Myra Melford |
Life Carries Me This Way |
Firehouse 12 |
Jazz |
10:31 am |
Obalube |
Michelle Rosewoman's New |
Michelle Rosewoman's New Yor-uba |
Advance Dance Disques |
Jazz |
10:36 am |
Dialect |
Mario Pavone |
Arc Trio |
Playscape |
Jazz |
10:44 am |
Euphonium Prodigy |
Ross Hammond's Teakayo Mission |
Ross Hammond's Teakayo Mission |
Big Weezus |
Jazz |
10:49 am |
In Pursuit |
Aaron Parks |
Arborescence |
ECM |
Jazz |
11:03 am |
Land of Nod |
Shauli Einav |
Generations |
Positone |
Jazz |
11:03 am |
Athar Kurd |
Amir ElSaffar |
Alchemy |
Pi Recordings |
Jazz |
11:09 am |
Diction |
Matt Mitchell |
Fiction |
Pi |
Jazz |
11:10 am |
Dreams in Color |
Vijay Iyer & Mike Ladd |
Holding it Down: The Veterans' Dreams Project |
Pi Recordings |
Jazz |
11:25 am |
Padal |
Auktyon |
Girls Sing |
Geometriya |
Jazz |
11:28 am |
Wrong How Long |
Steuart Liebig Tee-Tot Quartet |
Always Outnumbered |
pfMENTUM |
Jazz |
11:33 am |
Second Sky |
Savina Yannatou/Barry Guy |
Attikos |
Maya Recordings |
Jazz |
11:37 am |
G-Bug |
Jason Roebke & Tobias Delius |
Panoramic |
Not Two Records |
Jazz |
11:40 am |
Rumba Judia |
David Buchbinder |
Odessa/Havana |
Tzadik |
Jazz |
11:43 am |
Ice Princess |
Dave King Trucking Company |
Adopted Highway |
Sunnyside |
Jazz |
11:50 am |
Sanity |
Ralph Alessi |
Baida |
ECM |
Jazz |
11:52 am |
Congolese Children's Song |
Randy Weston & Billy Harper |
The Roots of the Blues |
Sunnyside |
Jazz |
This playlist is for a show at WMUA 91.1, (WMUA).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://wmua.org/